Hammond Class of '68
Our years from 1964 to 1968
This page was last updated on Friday June 03, 2011
 | MAIN
| '58 | '59 | '60 | '61 | '62 | '63 | '64 | '65 | '66 | '67 | '68 | '69 | '70 | '71 | '72 | '73 | History | Band |

CLASS REPRESENTATIVE: Not yet assigned - please contact Kassy Benson
   
FOUND  CLASSMATES: Please forward any NEW information to your Class Rep:
MISSING CLASSMATES: Please help us locate these classmates by forwarding ANY information you may have to your Class Rep:
DEPARTED CLASSMATES: Deceased classmate names and information  should  be verified before submission to tour Class Rep.  and all information must be verified before inclusion on the In Memoriam page.
   
REUNION COMMITTEE: Not Yet Established
   
UPCOMING  REUNION INFO: Not Yet Available
   
PAST REUNION INFO & PHOTOS: If anyone has any other photos to share, contact your Class Rep:
   

HAMMOND CLASS of  '68
32nd-Year Reunion In 2000

32th Year Reunion? In 2000


On the left is a thumbnail (small image) of the: Class of 1968
32nd Birthday Party photo taken on Saturday, October 7,  2000.
This photograph is used with the full permission of photographer.

A left-click on the thumbnail (small image) will
provide an enlarged version for better viewing.
Then, in order to RETURN to this page,
please left-click the 'BACK BUTTON']

   

Listing of Our Found Classmates
Name Format: Nicknames appear in (parenthesis); a second-name used instead of the first-name is underlined; and the women's married surnames appear in italicized and bold type (Name) * (graduated in Florida)
Because of privacy concerns, you must contact the class representative for the alumni's address
Below will be a list of classmates for whom we have current addresses. But, this information could change. Please inform us (via e-mail, or telephone) if you have a change or modification of address, telephone number, contact, email address or other pertinent information. Pertinent information includes married name, spouse's name, etc. Additionally, the post office will sometimes change street addresses even if you don't move. Please don't forget to let us know when that happens. Please forward any new information to your Class Rep:
  1. AHRENHOLZ, Thom
  2. ALLMAN, Leslie
  3. ANANIA, Vincent
  4. ANDERSON, Robert
  5. APPLING, Robert
  6. BANCROFT, Raymond
  7. BARKER, Beverly
  8. BENNETT, Jan Holly
  9. BLACKBURN, Larry
  10. BLOMGREN, Philip
  11. BOWYER, William
  12. BRANHAM, James
  13. BROWN, Beverly Fico
  14. BROWN, William
  15. BRUNELE, Albert
  16. BUEL, Carolyn Finn
  17. BURKE, Dan
  18. BURKE, Roy J.
  19. BYROADE, Jon
  20. CAESAR, Anne
  21. CALLMAN, Mark
  22. CANNON, Lynda
  23. CHAMBERS, Jim
  24. CHERP, Alan
  25. CHESTER, Daniel
  26. CHITLIK, David
  27. CLAYPOOLE, Richard (Rick)
  28. COLEMAN, Steve
  29. COMBS, Grant
  30. DAVEY, Alan E.
  31. DAVIS, Martha
  32. DAWLEY, Larry
  33. DAWSON, Richard
  34. DENDO, Mike
  35. DesJARDIN, Robin Eckman
  36. DEVLIN, John Gary
  37. DUNN, Charles
  38. DUNNETT, Jenny Susan
  39. ESPINOSA, Joseph
  40. EVANS, Patricia
  41. FANG, William L.
  42. FIELDS, William
  43. FLY, Ricman
  44. FRADIN, Diane
  45. FRANK, Loring
  46. FRED, Clifford
  47. FRICKE, Gary
  48. GALL, Vicki Gray
  49. GATES, Larry Joe
  50. GATTSEK, Arthur
  51. GEKKER, Katy
  52. GERSTNER, Mary Dietrich
  53. GHISI, Anthony
  54. GOLDBERG, Sherry Johnson 
  55. GOMEZ, Merce
  56. GOSS, Elaine
  57. GREEN, Douglas
  58. GREENE, Tim
  59. GRIFFITH, Rosa
  60. GRITZ, Alvin
  61. GUILD, Henley
  62. HAAS, John
  63. HABER, Ann Stephanie Miller
  64. HALL, Car
  65. HAMLIN, Sandy Copp
  66. HANDWORK, Pamela Rinker
  1. HANNON, Richard
  2. HARBIN, Elisabeth Anne
  3. HARRIS, William
  4. HARRISON, Floyd
  5. HARTER, Eugene
  6. HEALD, Donald
  7. HEMMINGSON, Gerald
  8. HENDERSON, David
  9. HERRING, Ressie McClary
  10. HICKS, Patty Mason
  11. HIDLAGO, Frances
  12. HIRSCH, Barry
  13. HOLCOMB, Vicki Brown
  14. HOLT, Mark
  15. HOOVER, Elaine
  16. HOWLAND, Phillip
  17. HUBER, Robert
  18. HUIE, Stan
  19. HUTTO, Chuck
  20. JEFFRIES, Cheryl
  21. JENKINS, Fred
  22. JENSEN, Kristen
  23. JEU, Moo
  24. JOHNSON, Michael
  25. JOHNSTONE, Sally
  26. JONES, Glenda
  27. JOURNEE, Charlotte
  28. KADEN, Stephen
  29. KELLEY, Donnell
  30. KEMP, Robert
  31. KLEINHANS, Ginny
  32. KLIMA, Chris Baer 
  33. LANE, John
  34. LARGE, Patrick
  35. LAUZIERE, Ron
  36. LAVOIE, Michael A. (Mike)*
  37. LAYSER, Robert
  38. LeCLAIR, Michael
  39. LIMBAUGH, Ted
  40. LITTLE, Elizabeth Sachs
  41. LLOYD, Karyn Hontz
  42. LLOYD, Sarah
  43. LOGAN, Larry
  44. LUZLER, Lloyd
  45. MAHONEY, Patrick
  46. MARTIN, Gary
  47. MAUZERALL, Hope
  48. MAZUR, Richard
  49. McCARTHY, Patricia
  50. McDANIELS, Jeffrey
  51. McGEE, Daniel
  52. McGIFFERT, Katy Reeves
  53. McINTYRE, Bonnie
  54. McKENZIE, James
  55. McKINNEY, Brenda
  56. McLAUGHLIN, Patrick
  57. McLEMORE, Gerald
  58. MENDIZABAL, Daisy
  59. MERDINGER, Susan
  60. MERRILL, Hugh
  61. MIDDLETON, Stephanie
  62. MIERS, Patricia
  63. MILLIKEN, Patricia
  64. MLINARCIK, Jim
  65. MOORE, William
  66. MORGAN, Thomas
  1. MORGUS, Paula
  2. MUNCIE, Phillip
  3. MYERS, Terry
  4. NEIGHBORS, John
  5. NEWBERG, Nancy
  6. NEWTON, Elaine
  7. ODELL, Dennis
  8. OHARA, Maureen
  9. OLIN, Karen
  10. OTTO, Steve
  11. OWENS, Pamela
  12. PALMER, Richard
  13. PARRISH, Glenn
  14. PAYNE, Mary
  15. PEMBROKE, William
  16. PHELPS, David
  17. PROVAN, Randy
  18. PULZONE, Marie
  19. PUMMELL, John
  20. REHER, Juergen
  21. RHOADES, Jim
  22. RICE, Richard
  23. RIEDL, J.  Bruce
  24. RINALDI, Paul
  25. ROBINSON, Jessie
  26. SAFREN, Janet Barnett
  27. SAWIN, Douglas
  28. SAWIN, Rick
  29. SAWYER, William
  30. SCHROTH, Barbara
  31. SCOURBY, Alex
  32. SHANKLIN, John
  33. SHELTON, Rachel
  34. SHINAULT, Jack
  35. SIMPSON, Joyce
  36. SMITH, Debi Stiegert
  37. SMITH, Patricia
  38. SORROUGH, Clay
  39. SPENGLER, Robert
  40. SPICER, Richard
  41. STAFFORD, Judy
  42. STALSWORTH, Brenda Marie Persons
  43. STAR, Susan
  44. STONE, Mary
  45. STRATTON, Rex
  46. SUTTON, Christopher
  47. TAYLOR, Diane
  48. TAYLOR, Gary
  49. TEKINSKI, Jim
  50. TOYODA, Paula
  51. VINING, Harrison
  52. WATSON, James
  53. WEYLAND, Peter
  54. WHITMAN, Karen
  55. WILLIAMS, Donald
  56. WILLIAMS, Kenneth E.
  57. WILLIAMS, Taylor
  58. WILSON, David
  59. WITHEY, Robert
  60. WREN, Michael
  61. WULF, Virginia
  62. YOKSAS, Tom
  63. ZAREMBA, Neil
  64. ZUIDEMA, Pamela

Listing of Our Missing Classmates
Name Format: Nicknames appear in (parenthesis); a second-name used instead of the first-name is underlined; and the women's married surnames appear in italicized and bold type (Name)
Below will be a list of classmates for whom we do not have current addresses.  If you have addresses for any of them or any information which we can use to try to locate them, please let us know (via e-mail, or telephone) . This information might include an email address, married name, spouse's name, college attended, names of relatives (siblings, parents, cousins, etc. and classes if they went to GW or Hammond), employer, last address, etc. Please help us locate these classmates by forwarding any information you have to your Class Rep:
  1. ADAMS, David
  2. ANDERSON, Pamela
  3. BAIN, Lani
  4. BANCROFT, Raymond
  5. BECKMAN, Linda
  6. BENNET, Stephen
  7. BIEDRYCKI, Scott
  8. BITNER, Deborah
  9. BLACK, Wanda
  10. BOSWELL, Olivia
  11. BROWN, Jackie
  12. BURGET, Sharon
  13. BUSS, William
  14. CHABALA, Linda
  15. CHAFFIN, Linda
  16. CHANZES, Barbara
  17. CHAPLIN, Sheldon
  18. CHPLUK, Carolyn
  19. COOK, Carolyn
  20. COULTER, Toni
  21. COXE, Ellen
  22. CROW, Deborah
  23. DAIL, Bruce
  24. DAVIS, Donna
  25. DUNNETT, Jenny
  26. DURBIN, Carol
  27. FABER, Linda
  28. FERGUSON, Margaret
  29. FINNEGAN, Sharon
  30. FISH, Harold
  1. GINGEO, Maria
  2. GLIDEWELL, Gail Young
  3. GORRIO, Martha
  4. GOUKER, Francis
  5. GREEN, Susan
  6. HALEY, Randolph
  7. HALL, Geoffrey
  8. HALL, Laird
  9. HALL, Sharon
  10. HANSEN, Todd
  11. HOSS, Cathy
  12. HOYLE, Sidnie
  13. HUSSEY, Timothy
  14. JACQUOT, Roger
  15. JONES, Nancy
  16. KENEIPP, Claudia
  17. KENT, Carol
  18. KENT, Jeanette
  19. KERPER, Elizabeth
  20. KIRKWOOD, Lawrence
  21. KOVACH, JoAnn Jorgensen
  22. KULISHECK, Allison
  23. McLAUGHLIN, Judith
  24. MELNOR, Catherine
  25. MILLER, Karen
  26. MITCHELL, Cheri
  27. MONTAGUE, Martha
  28. MORGAN, Thomas
  29. MOULTON, Candace
  30. MULLEN, Arthur
  1. NOELL, Sandra
  2. PAQUETTE, Lawrence
  3. PEARCE, Sally
  4. PETTERSEN, Richard
  5. REINHARD, Anita
  6. REUSSEY, Richard
  7. ROUSH, Laura Maddo
  8. RUDOLFF, Michael
  9. RYAN, Janice
  10. SCHROTH, Barbara
  11. SHEPPARD, Linda
  12. SHORTHALL, Starr
  13. SKOCZYLAS, Joseph
  14. SMITH, Sherry
  15. SORROUGH, Clay
  16. SPREIER, Beth
  17. STILLMAN, Kathereen
  18. STREET, Mary
  19. TOMLIN, Kathryn
  20. UPRIGHT, Sylvia
  21. WALT, Mary
  22. WENK, Jean
  23. WEST, Richard
  24. WHITTEMORE, Beverly
  25. WILLIAMSON, Christopher
  26. WILLIS, Nancy
  27. YARAS, Christine
  28. YOUNG, Hugh
  29. ZEIGLER, Colby
  30. ZUBYK, Nicholas

 

Glen BLACK
James Francis CHADBOURNE

Marcia GARREN
William Paul INGRAM
Anne NASH Henderson
William Condit SCHLICK

BACK to TOP of PAGE
| MAIN Page | '58 | '59 | '60 | '61 | '62 | '63 | '64 | '65 | '66 | '67 | '68 | '69 | '70 | '71 | '72 | '73 | History | Band |
Please refer all questions and comments concerning this page to the WEBMASTER
This page w
as last updated on Friday June 03, 2011