Hammond Class of '64
Our years from 1960 to 1964
This page was last updated on Saturday August 18, 2012
 | MAIN
| '58 | '59 | '60 | '61 | '62 | '63 | '64 | '65 | '66 | '67 | '68 | '69 | '70 | '71 | '72 | '73 | History | Band |

CLASS REPRESENTATIVE: Terry Hutto
   
FOUND  CLASSMATES: Please forward any NEW information to your Class Rep:
MISSING CLASSMATES: Please help us locate these classmates by forwarding ANY information you may have to your Class Rep:
DEPARTED CLASSMATES: Deceased classmate names and information  should  be verified before submission to tour Class Rep.  and all information must be verified before inclusion on the In Memoriam page.
   
REUNION COMMITTEE: Bill Dixon - Chairman
   
UPCOMING  REUNION INFO:

Barbara Small, Terry Hutto, and Bill Dixon are starting planning for the 50th reunion.  Volunteers are being sought.  The reunion will be held in the summer of 2014.  Contact HammondClassof64@Hotmail.com for details and to volunteer.

   
PAST REUNION INFO & PHOTOS: If anyone has any other photos to share, contact your Class Rep:
The Hammond High School Class of 1964 - 45th Reunion was held Friday October 8th through Sunday October 10, 2004.  Please refer any comments to HammondClassof64@Hotmail.com
Please remember to forward any changes or updates of your contact information to your Class Rep:
   

Listing of Our Found Classmates
Name Format: Nicknames appear in (parenthesis); a second-name used instead of the first-name is underlined; and the women's married surnames appear in italicized and bold type (Name)
Because of privacy concerns, you must contact the class representative for the alumni's address
Below will be a list of classmates for whom we have current addresses. But, this information could change. Please inform us (via e-mail, or telephone) if you have a change or modification of address, telephone number, contact, email address or other pertinent information. Pertinent information includes married name, spouse's name, etc. Additionally, the post office will sometimes change street addresses even if you don't move. Please don't forget to let us know when that happens. Please forward any new information to your Class Rep:
  1. ABRAMSON, Kristin Gould
  2. ADAMS, Alice Addison
  3. AIKEN, Robert
  4. ALEXANDER, Thomas L
  5. ALFRIEND, Constance Petersen
  6. ALLINGHAM, George
  7. ALVIS, Alexander
  8. ANDER, Lisa Hurst
  9. ANDERSON, John
  10. ANDRE, Louis
  11. ANKNEY, Jamie Lou
  12. ANSON, Barbara
  13. APPLE, Philip
  14. APPLEGATE, Susan Hughes
  15. ARMS, Mary Hymes
  16. ARMSTRONG, John
  17. ATWOOD, Dennis M.
  18. AYLESWORTH, Sally Spaniolo
  19. BAILEY, Diane McLaughlin
  20. BALLA, Donald
  21. BARNWELL,Margaret Parker
  22. BEACHAM, Richard
  23. BEATTY, Barbara Barnes
  24. BECKWITH, James
  25. BELL, Dorothy Boyd
  26. BERNSTEIN, Barbara Self
  27. BIGELOW, Michael
  28. BIOSSAT, Susan
  29. BLACKBURN, Randy
  30. BIRDSALL, Donald
  31. BIRKHEAD, Diana Flora
  32. BLISS, Kathryn (Sudie) McGahuey
  33. BOETTCHER, Kenneth
  34. BOLTON, Richard
  35. BORICH, Steve (Chuck)
  36. BOWER, William (Bill)
  37. BOYD, Nancy Zieg
  38. BOYER, William (Bill)
  39. BOYLAN, George
  40. BRAATZ,Helen
  41. BRADING, Elinor Uhlhorn
  42. BRADY, Norman
  43. BRADY, Patricia
  44. BRESLAUER, Paul
  45. BRICE, Robert
  46. BROOKE, William J.
  47. BROWN, Candance McDonald
  48. BROWN, Carole Pollara
  49. BROWN, Linda
  50. BROWN, Sharan Oehmann
  51. BRUDZINSKI, Leslie
  52. BRUNELLE, Denis
  53. BRYANT, Emily Caird
  54. BRZEZINSKI, Evelyn
  55. BURGENI, Robert Hutt
  56. BURKETT, Frances Rao
  57. BURKETT, Robert L.
  58. BURNEY, Cynthia A.
  59. BYWATES, Carole
  60. CALLMAN, Diane Rosenblum
  61. CAMBRE, Anna Marie Cook
  62. CAPORALETTI, Louis
  63. CARNE, William
  64. CARPENTER, Robin Sabatke
  65. CARROLL, Barbara Hertel
  66. CARSON, William (Scott)
  67. CARTY,Karen
  68. CARVER, Terri
  69. CHRISTIAN, Ann Clive
  70. CLARK, Carol Arnette
  71. CLOTZMAN, Joanne Haynie
  72. COAKLEY, Terrence
  73. COATS, Wendall J
  74. COONEY, Elizabeth A.Laing
  75. COOPER, Shelby J. LaFontaine
  76. COURSEY,Sarah M. DiFrank
  77. CREEL, Pamela
  78. CROOK, Lee Andres
  79. CROWDER, Carol Loebs
  80. CRUMLEY, Diane L.
  81. CUNNINGHAM, Norma
  82. DAIL, Gary W.
  83. DALNESS, Mary B. Kefauver
  84. DARDEN, Jack M. Jr.
  85. DARRAH, Gail Margaret
  86. DAUBENMIRE, Barbara
  87. DAVIS, David F.
  88. DAVIS, Jeffrey L.
  89. DAVIS, Martha (Marty)
  90. DAWSON, Diane Fowler
  91. DEANE, NancyKreitler
  92. DEEKLE, Peter V.
  93. DEMAREE, David H.
  94. DENHOLM, Charles J.
  95. DETWILER,Ruth D.Larson
  96. DEWEY, Joanne E. Feyereisen
  97. DiJOSEPH, Lynn M. Miller
  98. DIMOND, Peter A.
  99. DIXON, Henry T. (Hank)*
  100. DIXON, Steven J.
  101. DIXON, William C.
  102. DOLSON, James F.
  103. DOLSON, Katherine
  104. DOMINQUE, Deborah
  105. DRAPER, Ronald
  106. DUCLLAYAN, Patricia Ann
  107. DUNLAP, Bonnie Dorsey
  108. DUNLAP, William
  109. DUNN, Sandra
  110. DURBECK, Daniel
  111. DURHAM, Frances Vitale
  112. EDENS, Robert
  113. EDGERTON, Mary Gardner
  114. ELKEY, Patricia O'Neil
  115. ELLIS, Anne Chaffins
  116. ERICKSON, Richard
  117. EVERTON, Christianne
  118. FAIRWEATHER, Richard
  119. FATH, Michele
  120. FEDDON, Cheryl Stelle
  121. FEUZ, Gretchen Brown
  122. FIELD, Jann Paul
  123. FISCHER, Ronald (Ronnie)
  124. FLAX, Marshall
  125. FOOTE, Frances
  126. FOOTE, Sally
  127. FORBES, Elizabeth Stever
  128. FORBES, Mary Washburn
  129. FORD, James Thomas
  130. FORD, Susan Baggett
  131. FORMAN, Constance E. Messallam
  132. FOSTER, Michael V.
  133. FRANCE, David
  134. FREUDENDORF, Edith H. Smith
  135. FUGATE, William L.
  136. FULLER, Alice O Rhem
  137. GADDIS, Thomas A.
  138. GAHRING, Janis L.Ferrera
  139. GALLAHAN, Wyvona Edens
  140. GALLERY, Philip D.
  141. GARDINER,Chandler B.
  142. GARRETT, Mary
  143. GARRETT, Sherrie L. Johnson
  144. GARRISON, David
  145. GATES, Donald E.
  146. GAULT, Kahleen S. Kellinger
  147. GAY, Lucy S. Stroud
  148. GEHRING, Janis
  149. GEHRING, Janine 
  150. GEORGE, Woody
  151. GERSTNER, Janet Morvia
  152. GERSTNER, Joann Nettlingham
  153. GLOVER, Barry
  1. GOLDBERG, Joan E. Cochrane
  2. GOLDMAN, Peter
  3. GOMBERG, Irene L.
  4. GOOD, Roxanne A. Powel
  5. GOODING, Robert
  6. GOODSELL, Susan Bickel
  7. GOODWIN, Judith Miller
  8. GOTHERMAN, Nancy Gail
  9. GOULD, Robert
  10. GRAHAM, Alex
  11. GRAUL, Richard
  12. GRECO, Anne Hartley
  13. GREEN, Susan Sundbeck
  14. GRIFFITH, Gary Lynn
  15. GULBRANSON, Christie
  16. HAGGARD, Carolyn Thompson
  17. HALL, Frances Riley
  18. HAROLD, Brad
  19. HARRIGAN, David
  20. HARRINGTON, Gentry C.
  21. HARRIS, Barbara
  22. HARTENBERGER, Laura Hines
  23. HASKINS, Peggy Harris
  24. HATCH, Susan Rasmussen
  25. HAVENS, Barry
  26. HAVERSTICK, John
  27. HAWLEY, Robert
  28. HEATON, Michael
  29. HENSCHEN, Douglas
  30. HERBERT, Anne
  31. HIGHTOWER, Jane E.
  32. HILL, Don
  33. HINES, Samuel M. Jr.
  34. HOBBIE, Tama Olver
  35. HOFFMAN, Kathryn
  36. HOFFMAN, Linda Moss
  37. HOLCOMB, Joel
  38. HOLDSWORTH, Linda Hall
  39. HOLLAND, Patrick
  40. HOLLAND, R. Michael
  41. HORNE, Susan Ewart
  42. HOUCK, James Franklin
  43. HUDNALL, Rachel Anderson
  44. HUDZINA, Virginia Joyce
  45. HUFFMAN, Lilchy
  46. HUNDEMER, Robert
  47. HURST, Robert Wayne
  48. HUSMAN, Stephen
  49. HUSSEY, Thomas
  50. HUTTO, Terry Gaffney
  51. INGRAM, Herbert
  52. INSANI , Peter John
  53. JAFFA, Judith B. Jones
  54. JARRARD, Douglas
  55. JARRETT, Norma Locher
  56. JENKINS, Dennis
  57. JENSEN, Joyce Fitzgerald
  58. JERKINS, Charon
  59. JOHNSON, Michael K.
  60. JOHNSTON, Florence Olson
  61. JOHNSTON, Scott
  62. JONES, John A.
  63. JONES, Richard C.
  64. JUSTISS, Anell
  65. KANE, Margaret E. Hansen
  66. KATZ, Susan L. Clark
  67. KEENAN, Michael A.
  68. KERR, Catherine
  69. KIDD, Karen Knott
  70. KIMMEL, Virginia Herrick
  71. KINZER, Frederick S.
  72. KNICKMEYER, Karl H.
  73. KRANIK, Sandy
  74. LAMB, Ted
  75. LANDRUM, Alan L.
  76. LATTA, Mary C. Darby
  77. LAUTRUP, Jean Sauco
  78. LEE, Martha J. Field
  79. LEE, Susan V.
  80. LENNHOFF, David C.
  81. LEONARD, Alice M. Lawson
  82. LEPLEY, Carol Pappas
  83. LEVY, Rosalyn Jonas
  84. LIST, John
  85. LOCHER, James
  86. LOFTUS, Marian Cavanagh
  87. LOVATT, Susie Myers
  88. LUBY, Mary M. Woodhouse
  89. LUCAS,Robert W.
  90. LUTON, John (Jack Fisk)
  91. LYNCH, David K.
  92. LYNCH,  Jeanette Neff
  93. LYTZ, Walter
  94. MACGILL, Reda J.
  95. MADSON, Norris C.
  96. MAIZE, Carol Stone
  97. MANN, Jacquelyn L.
  98. MARLER, Helen R.
  99. MARSCHALL, Thomas R.
  100. MARSH, Carol D. Krzyzewski
  101. MARTIN, Suzanne Boltz
  102. MASON, Lee R. Neeley
  103. MASON, Patricia Deal
  104. MAUPIN, Sallye A. Wentz
  105. McCAFFREY, Joseph S.
  106. McCOLPHIN, Becky J. Nolan
  107. McDONALD, Janette Leno
  108. McDONALD, Samuel Gilbert III
  109. McDONNELL, Richard L.
  110. McFADDEN, Michael G.
  111. McGHEE, Mary E. Franklin
  112. McGUIRE, Darryl
  113. McIVER, Susan F.
  114. McLAUGHLIN, Barbara N.
  115. McLAUGHLIN, Robert Edward
  116. McLEOD, Martha (Marty) Johnson
  117. MEEK, Robert A. II
  118. MENDELSON, Marilyn Davis
  119. MENDENHALL,Pamela A.
  120. MEYER, Charles W.
  121. MEYER, David C.
  122. MILLER, Brian R.
  123. MILLER, Daniel
  124. MONDER, Marilyn Hauenstein
  125. MOONEY, Gloria Upright
  126. MORASKI, Joseph J.
  127. MOSS, Robert A.
  128. MUDGETT, Carol
  129. MUNRO, Hugh
  130. MURRAY, Edward W.
  131. MUSGRAVE, Clyde
  132. MYATT, Sallie Klunk
  133. MYRE, Cheryl L.
  134. NACHMAN, Susan E. Talley
  135. NASER, Debbie Poczik
  136. NASH, Mary (Polly)
  137. NAYLOR, Bruce I.
  138. NAZZARO, John
  139. NELSON, Sheri
  140. NEWBERGER, Edwin G.
  141. NEWLIN, Melissa
  142. NILES, Cassandra
  143. NIX, John (Tack)
  144. NOEL, Tracy L.
  145. NOLAN, James B.
  146. NOONAN, Mitchell
  147. OLIVER, Carolyn Ann Wilkins
  148. OLSON, Rchard J.
  149. OTTWELL, Troy A.
  150. O'CALLAGHAN, Katherine Halcrow
  151. PANTEL, Jane G.
  152. PARKER, Ronald D.
  153. PARTRIDGE, John R.
  1. PATTERSON, Mary E.
  2. PATTERSON, Sarah E. Jaggar
  3. PAULSON, John
  4. PAYNE, Michael
  5. PENN, Charles
  6. PENNEY, Sherry
  7. PEPPARD, Kenneth William
  8. PETERS, Alice (Libby) Frost
  9. PETERSON, Claudia
  10. PEYTON, John
  11. PHILION, Norman
  12. PHILLIPS, Margaret Anderson
  13. PICKETT, Diana
  14. PIXTON, Heidi Copa
  15. POOLE, Janet Dickerson
  16. PORTER, Arleen
  17. POWELL, Blake
  18. POWERS, John
  19. PRESSEY, Sarah (Sheridan) Collins
  20. PRICE, Susan Draschsler
  21. PRICE, Wilbur
  22. PRITSCHET, Virginia Snaider
  23. PROSSER, Rhea Larsen
  24. PROVAN, Carol Joy Eschenbach
  25. RADCLIFF, Adriene R. Smith
  26. REID, William M. (Bill)
  27. RHOADES, Dianne L.
  28. RHODES, Gail F.
  29. RISQUE, Nancy Janine Rohrbach
  30. RIVEROS, Albert
  31. ROBERTS, Laurel V.
  32. ROBINSON, Susie E. Gilliam
  33. ROLLEFSON, Erica M. Buffington
  34. ROSE, Valerie J. Dimella
  35. RUTHERFORD, David W.
  36. RYAN, Priscilla M.
  37. SAFLEY, Jon
  38. SALEH, Jahongier
  39. SAMAHA, Emily F.
  40. SANDERS, Sandra Greenlaw
  41. SAXON, Richard
  42. SCHLOEDER, Mary K.
  43. SCHNECK, Robert J.
  44. SCHOBEL, Stephen M.
  45. SCHONE, Carl L
  46. SCHOUDT, Russell L.
  47. SCOTT, Richard A.
  48. SEAY, Christie Dalgarno
  49. SHAFER, Karen
  50. SHAFFER, Addie A. (Ann)
  51. SHALOW, Susan K.
  52. SHAY, John Robert
  53. SHERMAN, Robert C.
  54. SHIFFLETT, Stanley
  55. SHINDERMAN, Steve
  56. SHORT, Alice L. Fatherree
  57. SHUTE, Joan E. Snell
  58. SIEBEL, Robert
  59. SIEMAN, Adonica J. Clifton
  60. SILVERMAN, Barbara E. Rollins
  61. SIMPSON, Willilam R.
  62. SINGER, Gary
  63. SISK, Carol L.
  64. SLOVEK, Patrticia J. Fox
  65. SMALL, Barbara Hankins
  66. SMALL, Richard
  67. SMITH, Carol Tello
  68. SMITH, Charles
  69. SMITH, Dianne
  70. SMITH, Mary
  71. SMITH, Merton
  72. SMITH, Michelle (Shelly) Stump
  73. SMITH, William
  74. SMITHERS, John E
  75. SNYDER, Barbara Wilbanks
  76. SPARBER, Frank A.
  77. SPEAKES, Claudia L.
  78. SPENCER, David
  79. SPINKS, Sarah J. VanMetre
  80. SPRAGINS, Stephanie
  81. STAFFORD, Thomas J.
  82. STEADMAN, Thomas
  83. STEARNS, Timothy
  84. STEPHENS, Egar R.
  85. STEVENS,Claire
  86. STEVENS, David
  87. STILWELL, Jean A. Paccei
  88. STOGSDILL, Pamela E. McGroarty
  89. STREET, Janice R. Michael
  90. STRIDER, Steven C.
  91. STRONG, David A.
  92. SULLIVAN, Lloyd S.
  93. SUSHKA, Marie
  94. SWEELEY, Eswina Lashley 
  95. TAIR, Julia
  96. TARA, Maureen
  97. TARR,Judith Ellen Waltz
  98. TAYLOR, Nancy Friedman
  99. THOMAS, John Lee
  100. THOMPSON, Wiliam
  101. THORN, Elise Wright
  102. TIMBOE, Harold
  103. TOOHEY, Judith
  104. TUCK, Wilson Alan
  105. TUREL, Marie Brigitte Desgouttes
  106. TYLER, Diane G. Button
  107. ULLMANN, Paula E. Duncan
  108. VANSWOL,Eric P.
  109. VANDERVOORT, Marlin
  110. VENDETTE, Gilles
  111. VEST, Elliot (Gene)
  112. VICKERS, James
  113. VINCENT, Joseph Pattison (Jay)
  114. VOLKMAN, Paula Disque
  115. VOPATEK, Patricia Hartung
  116. VOUGHT, Thomas
  117. WAGGONER, Gary
  118. WALDEN, Suzanne Draper
  119. WALKER, Michele King
  120. WALKER,Nancy Marinangel
  121. WALKER, Robert
  122. WALLACE, Sherry A. Shields
  123. WANN, Sharon M. Baker
  124. WARDROP, Pam Carlson
  125. WARREN, Brian E.
  126. WASSON, Linda
  127. WATSON, Mary L. Demory
  128. WEAVER, Cathy A. Fiel
  129. WEINZETTLE, Carol Davis
  130. WELCH, Nancy Manke
  131. WELLS, Janice
  132. WENDT, Rodney
  133. WENSTROM, Leroy
  134. WEST, Jack Washington
  135. WHALL, Stephen
  136. WHITCOMB, Robert
  137. WHITSON, Suzanne, W.
  138. WHITT, Peggy Gallaway
  139. WILDERMUTH, Mary A. (Cookie) Smith
  140. WILKES, Judy
  141. WILLIAMS, Floyd L. III
  142. WILLS, Virginia
  143. WINFIELD, Susan L. Pearson
  144. WINTER,Donna
  145. WOOD, Geoffrey C.
  146. WOOD, Marcia M. Sayre
  147. WOODS, Elizabeth A. Working
  148. WOOLWINE, Walter James
  149. WORKING, Wayne
  150. WORTHING, Alexander
  151. YINGLING, Ann
  152. YOCUM, Koleen Mary
  153. YOUNGDALE, Susan Paulson

*graduated Rantoul High School


Listing of Our Missing Classmates
Name Format: Nicknames appear in (parenthesis); a second-name used instead of the first-name is underlined; and the women's married surnames appear in italicized and bold type (Name)
Below will be a list of classmates for whom we do not have current addresses.  If you have addresses for any of them or any information which we can use to try to locate them, please let us know (via e-mail, or telephone) . This information might include an email address, married name, spouse's name, college attended, names of relatives (siblings, parents, cousins, etc. and classes if they went to GW or Hammond), employer, last address, etc. Please help us locate these classmates by forwarding any information you have to your Class Rep:
  1. COOPER, Anna Louise
  2. FEYEREISEN, Paul Stock
  3. GARNER, George Duane
  4. HANCOCK, Michele
  1. PEONY, Violet Iris (VIP)
  2. PRATHER, Johnny
  3. SAUNDERS, Marguerite (Margie)
  1. SMITH, David A.
  2. SUTHERLAND, Ann Darlene
  3. WHITLOCK, Lee

 

James Neal AYERS
Janet BAYLES
Roberta BARKUS Harris
Thomas BREEDLOVE
Nancy Ellen BRIGGS Whalen
Michael CARR

Chaunci CHICK Aeed
James L. COOK
Nancye Elaine ENOCH Postman

Ronnie BERG Fischer
Bruce FLETCHER
Patricia FOREMAN
Thomas M. GILLESPIE
Martha Lou GRAVATTE
 Alva HEARN
Walter “Skip” HERBERT
Ian KNOX-DICK
Brice L. (Bill) LAY
Christopher H. OHMAN

Roger Leland MATHER
Nancy POWELL
Vivian "Sandy" RIPPEY
Wayne SMITH
Henry M.  SPENGLER
Wallace TRUEWORTHY
Judy WESTERMAN Woodal
Marsha WILLIAMS Mouyal
Mary M. WOLFSKILL

BACK to TOP of PAGE
| MAIN Page | '58 | '59 | '60 | '61 | '62 | '63 | '64 | '65 | '66 | '67 | '68 | '69 | '70 | '71 | '72 | '73 | History | Band |
Please refer all questions and comments concerning this page to the WEBMASTER
This page w
as last updated on Saturday August 18, 2012