Hammond Class of '60
Our years from 1956 to 1960
This page was last updated on Wednesday April 11, 2012
 | MAIN
| '58 | '59 | '60 | '61 | '62 | '63 | '64 | '65 | '66 | '67 | '68 | '69 | '70 | '71 | '72 | '73 | History | Band |

CLASS REPRESENTATIVE: Betsy_SPECK
   
FOUND  CLASSMATES: Please forward any NEW information to your Class Rep:
MISSING CLASSMATES: Please help us locate these classmates by forwarding ANY information you may have to your Class Rep:
DEPARTED CLASSMATES: Deceased classmate names and information  should  be verified before submission to tour Class Rep.  and all information must be verified before inclusion on the In Memoriam page.
   
REUNION COMMITTEE: Not Yet Established
   
UPCOMING  REUNION INFO: Not Yet Available
   
PAST REUNION INFO & PHOTOS: If anyone has any other photos to share, contact your Class Rep:
   

 A '60 Montage created by Betsy. 

 

'60 Montage created by Betsy.

A left-click on the thumbnail (small image) will
provide an enlarged version for better viewing.
Then, in order to RETURN to this page,
please left-click the 'BACK BUTTON']

   

Listing of Our Found Classmates
Name Format: Nicknames appear in (parenthesis); a second-name used instead of the first-name is underlined; and the women's married surnames appear in italicized and bold type (Name)
Because of privacy concerns, you must contact the class representative for the alumni's address
Below will be a list of classmates for whom we have current addresses. But, this information could change. Please inform us (via e-mail, or telephone) if you have a change or modification of address, telephone number, contact, email address or other pertinent information. Pertinent information includes married name, spouse's name, etc. Additionally, the post office will sometimes change street addresses even if you don't move. Please don't forget to let us know when that happens. Please forward any new information to your Class Rep:
  1. ALLPORT, Edgar L. (Eddie)
  2. APPLEGATE, Karen Herman
  3. ANDERSON, Karen H. MacIntyre
  4. ANDREA, Judith M. (Judy) Mahood
  5. ASHLEY, Cecil (Buzz)
  6. AUGENSTERN, Robert A. (Augie)
  7. BABER, Linda Brockman
  8. BAILEY, Beatrice E. (Betsey) Stryker
  9. BARE, George
  10. BAUERNSCHMIDT, Fred
  11. BEARDSLEE, Kathy Gaines
  12. BEIGBEDER, Paul A.
  13. BELCHER, Morton W. III (Mort)
  14. BERNSTEIN, Marsha R. Morgan
  15. BLACKWELL, Patricia Lynn
  16. BLOOD, Stephen D. (Steve)
  17. BOSWELL, Mary C. Winston
  18. BREWER, Dana Nigalioni
  19. BROWN, Sheryl G. Glass
  20. BUGG, Carol Gardner
  21. BURKE, Robert
  22. BUTLER, Mary E. (Molly) Thomasch
  23. BUTTERFIELD, Bonnie L. Sharpe
  24. CAMPBELL, Wallace L. (Wally)
  25. CHENAULT, David
  26. CHICK, John H..
  27. CHEATHAM, James
  28. COCKEY, John G.
  29. COLBERT, Janice (Jan) Marcos
  30. COULTER, Sharon L. Gibb
  31. COX, William (Bill)
  32. CRAWFORD, Roscoe C.
  33. CRIVELLA, Ann F.
  34. CURRAN, Barbara J. Jones
  35. DELASHAW, Robert L. (Bob)
  36. DONABEDIAN, Gregory J.
  37. DONAHUE, Margaret F. (Nanny)
  38. DOW, Ellen Kahler
  39. DUNGAN, Carolyn A.
  40. EDWARDS, John E. (Jack)
  41. ESTEP, Carol Rowzie
  42. EVANS, Carol E. Tetu
  43. FIZER, Judy Murphy
  44. FONDA, Margaret Herbener
  45. FOREMAN, Robert
  46. FRENCH, Helen
  47. GALBRAITH, Lynn A.
  48. GALLAND, Ann Chacon
  49. GIBBONS, Linda
  50. GILLIE, Linda D. Napier
  51. GOERGENS, Albert G. (Al)
  52. GOODPASTER, Susan D. (Sue) Sullivan
  53. GRAUL, David
  54. GREENLEAF, Mary Beth
  1. GREENWALT, Jenny Cutright
  2. HALE, Margaret Sheser
  3. HALL, Melissa L. Griffin
  4. HARRELD, Tomas R. (Tom)
  5. HIGHTOWER, Ann Pickel
  6. HOLIEN, Maurice
  7. HOWE, Thomas F. III (Tom)
  8. HOWELL, William J.
  9. HUGHES, Emmet
  10. HUNT, Ralph W.
  11. HUSTEK, Bill
  12. HUTTO, Charlotte R. Shuler
  13. INGALLS, Judy Holder
  14. JAMES, Harriet S. Hopkins
  15. JOHNSON, Richard
  16. JONES, Dennis S. Jr.
  17. KANE, Virginia M. (Kandi) Monsour
  18. KALERGIS, George
  19. KELLY, Barbara J. Draper
  20. KERR, Mary Small
  21. KERSEY, Carol E. Boykin
  22. KIRKEVOLD, Donna L. Klar
  23. KNIGHT, Edna B. Roberts
  24. LANE, Richard
  25. LANTZ, John
  26. LEAHY, William (Rick)
  27. LEGGETT, John G..
  28. LITTLEPAGE, Ruth E. Ritenour
  29. LIVESAY, Linda J. Tankersley
  30. LLOYD, Buchanan Shaw
  31. LLOYD, Patricia (Pat) Severson
  32. MABREY, Rio Setty
  33. MAIZE, James (Jim)
  34. MALLIS, Robert R. (Bob)
  35. MALSZ, Robert (Bob)
  36. MALVIN, Milly Showers
  37. MARSHALL, Sue Mayes
  38. McCARTNEY, Ann Tarbox
  39. McEACHERN, John
  40. McINTYRE, Robert (Bob)
  41. McMULLEN, Chip
  42. McQUINN, Victoria A. (Vicky) Malsz
  43. McQUISTON, George E. (Mac)
  44. MERZ, Albert H
  45. METCALF, George
  46. MIDDLEBROOKS, Jennie K. Welsh
  47. MITCHEL, Albert T
  48. MORRIS, Albert (Barry)
  49. MURPHY, Roberta A. (Murph) Perry
  50. PADGETT, Donald C.
  51. PATTIE, Currel L. (Curly)
  52. PEED, Gail J. (Peedie) Curtis
  53. PHILIP, Margaret S. (Snow)
  54. POTTS, Margaret C. (Christie) Bounous
  1. RAND, Sue Spigelmyer
  2. RASMUSSEN, David
  3. REINER, Rita E. Horsey
  4. RENSHAW, Sharon L. Rhoades
  5. RHOADES, Stephen A. (Steve)
  6. RHODES, Linda Varner
  7. RIMSTAD, Sanna Solem
  8. ROGERS, Charlene E. Seay
  9. ROMIG, Anne E. Decker
  10. SAR, William A.
  11. SAUER, Ronald T.
  12. SAUNDERS, Linda E.
  13. SEIGLE, Elizabeth Ann (Betsy) McColskey
  14. SHACKELFORD, Jane Dennis
  15. SHAW,  James R.
  16. SLATTERY, F. Patrick
  17. SMITH, Judy A. Dunleavy
  18. SMITH, Page Stendeback
  19. SMITH, Ralston K. (Kemper)
  20. SOBOTKA, C. John, Jr.
  21. SONENSHEIN, Dale Carol (Carol) Manashil
  22. SONOSKY, Karen P. Hecker
  23. SOUDER, Otto E.
  24. SPECK, Betsy Schlesinger 
  25. STANLEY, Anne E.
  26. STEVENS, Bettina A. Darrell
  27. STEWART, Dale W.
  28. STEWART, Henry L.
  29. SULLO, John E.
  30. SWISHER, Charles L.
  31. TAYNTON, Lewis
  32. TETU, Robert G., Jr. (Bob)
  33. THOMPSON, Eric
  34. THOMPSON, Joan E. Burchell
  35. TIMMONS, Sandra K. (Sandy)
  36. TORPY, Lynn E. (Torp) Skinner
  37. VIERLING, Lee
  38. WALKER, Carol A. Bateman
  39. WARREN, Everett H.
  40. WATERS, Emily J.
  41. WATSON, Kaye P. Shepard
  42. WATSON, Paul C., Jr.
  43. WAUGH, Stewart
  44. WELCH, Martha Rees
  45. WHITE, Leonard
  46. WILDMAN, William H., Jr.
  47. WILLIAMS, Victoria A. (Viki) Giraud
  48. WITTY, Laurel (Lolly)
  49. WOODWARD, Sue Klages
  50. WOODSON, Paul D. (David)
  51. WORDEN, Susan F. (Sue) Allport
  52. WORTHINGTON, William L. (Bill)
  53. YEATER, Jo Ann
  54. ZIELKE, Betty Hoover

Listing of Our Missing Classmates
Name Format: Nicknames appear in (parenthesis); a second-name used instead of the first-name is underlined; and the women's married surnames appear in italicized and bold type (Name)
Below will be a list of classmates for whom we do not have current addresses.  If you have addresses for any of them or any information which we can use to try to locate them, please let us know (via e-mail, or telephone) . This information might include an email address, married name, spouse's name, college attended, names of relatives (siblings, parents, cousins, etc. and classes if they went to GW or Hammond), employer, last address, etc. Please help us locate these classmates by forwarding any information you have to your Class Rep:
  1. ADAMS, Adrienne
  2. ADAMS, Carlton
  3. ANDREWS, Jean
  4. AYMOND, John
  5. BACON, David
  6. BAKER, Betty J.
  7. BAKER, Jacqueline A. (Jacquie)
  8. BENTON, Deward
  9. BESS, Dottie
  10. BRANSCOM, Archie
  11. BRITT, Betty
  12. BROKAW, Kay
  13. BROWNING, Elizabeth B. (Liz)
  14. CARPENTER, Ernest
  15. CARPENTER, Linda C. Perkins
  16. CAVANAGH, Vorene (Renie)
  17. CHESEBRO, John W.
  18. COLBY, Jan
  19. DAIL, James R. (Russ)
  20. DUFOUR, Jerome P. (Jerry)
  21. ESTABROOK, Linda
  22. FAIRWEATHER, David (Dave)
  23. FANSKE, Richard L. (Rick)
  24. FAULK, Patsy R.
  1. FRASER, Marguerite L. (Margo)
  2. FRASER, Dan
  3. GARLOCK, Ann
  4. GREGORY, Jeanette
  5. GINN, Ronald
  6. HAMMOND, Robert
  7. HARRIS, Linda J.
  8. HAYNES, Judith C. (Judy)
  9. HEATON, Michael (Mike)
  10. JAMES, Margaret
  11. JAMES, Mary
  12. JAMISON, Sam
  13. JOBANCK, Mick
  14. JONES, Earl W.
  15. JORDAN, Doug
  16. KEMPER, Robert C. (Rocky))
  17. KENNY, Michael G. (Mike)
  18. LAPHEN, Eric
  19. LIPSCOMB, Joy
  20. LIVINGSTON, Gordon H. (Hall)
  21. LOUGHLIN, Richard
  22. MASON, Bob
  23. MASSEY, Judith A. (Judy)
  24. McDONALD, Norman (Pete)
  1. MILLER, Marianne
  2. MOORE, Pamela O. (Pam)
  3. NELSON, Marie L. (Cookie)
  4. NELSON, Sandra (Sandy)
  5. NEWTON, Myntie R. (Rudy)
  6. OSTROWSKY, Donald
  7. PARKER, Alan
  8. PURVIS, Rebecca D. (Dale)
  9. ROBINETTE, Linda (Bonny)
  10. SCARBORO, Betty
  11. SHOWALTER, Edward H. (Ned)
  12. SPENCER, Tracy E.
  13. SULLIVAN, Dennis
  14. SYLVSTER, Jay E.
  15. TUCKER, Jeffrey (Jeff)
  16. WAGGONER, Ronald G. (Ronnie)
  17. WALSH, Karen E.
  18. WATTS, Helen
  19. WEISLER, James
  20. WEISLER, Marjorie (Penny)
  21. WILSON, Caroline
  22. WILSON, James L. (Jim)
  23. WOLFE, Dee Ann
  24. WOOD, Joseph

 

David (Dave) AVJEAN
Charles T. (Buddy) BENEDICT
John A. BOURGOIS
Rosalind V. BUCK Trimm

Richard COUCH
Harlan FORBES
Gay HARLOWE

Mary Gwyndolyn (Gwen) KEEVER Beamer
Gary W. LUDLOW

Carolyn McWATTERS Moore

Beverly (Bev) A. MITCHEL Wetsel

Cynthia C. (Cindy) MOREAU Phillips
Perry C. ROUSH
~~~~~

Robert S. (Bob) SAUNDERS
Donald STEELE
John Edward STRAUSS
Caroline SYDNOR
Suzanne (Sue) H. WALKER
George WHARTON
Richard H. (Ricky) WILLIAMS II

BACK to TOP of PAGE
| MAIN Page | '58 | '59 | '60 | '61 | '62 | '63 | '64 | '65 | '66 | '67 | '68 | '69 | '70 | '71 | '72 | '73 | History | Band |
Please refer all questions and comments concerning this page to the WEBMASTER
This page w
as last updated on Wednesday April 11, 2012