Hammond Class of '59
Our years from 1954 to 1959
This page was last updated on Saturday June 04, 2011
 | MAIN
| '58 | '59 | '60 | '61 | '62 | '63 | '64 | '65 | '66 | '67 | '68 | '69 | '70 | '71 | '72 | '73 | History | Band |

CLASS REPRESENTATIVE: Marjorie Evans Rios
   
FOUND  CLASSMATES: Please forward any NEW information to your Class Rep:
MISSING CLASSMATES: Please help us locate these classmates by forwarding ANY information you may have to your Class Rep:
DEPARTED CLASSMATES: Deceased classmate names and information  should  be verified before submission to tour Class Rep.  and all information must be verified before inclusion on the In Memoriam page.
   
REUNION COMMITTEE:
Margie EVANS Rios , Mary Ellis WHITE Fannon , Joanne SONOSKY Hirsch Stephens
   
UPCOMING  REUNION INFO: Not Yet Available
   
PAST REUNION INFO & PHOTOS: If anyone has any other photos to share, contact your Class Rep:
   

 '58-'59 HAMMOND/GW
2008 Reunion Photos
will soon appear here

The big weekend was October 3, 4, and 5, 2008  for the Classes of 58 and 59. We joined with GW classes of 58 and 59 for a gala 50th class reunion at the Holiday Inn at First St. in Alexandria!
   See below for Reunion Photo Pages.

'58-'59 HAMMOND/GW
2003 Reunion Photos

(click to view page, then click
on  'CLOSE' to return here.)


The 2003 reunion was held September 2003 with the classes of 58 and 59 from GWHS & Hammond, the only two classes that started together with our eighth grade at Jefferson School and freshman year at GWHS and graduated from two schools. It was hard to determine who graduated from which school or whether they were class of 58 or 59 since we all attended school at the same time. Those from our class had a great time.  The '59 reunion committee worked closely with the Hammond '58 reunion committee as there was a joint reunion with Hammond '58 and '59 and GW '58 and '59 on September 19-21, 2003.  
   

Listing of Our Found Classmates
Name Format: Nicknames appear in (parenthesis); a second-name used instead of the first-name is underlined; and the women's married surnames appear in italicized and bold type (Name)
Because of privacy concerns, you must contact the class representative for the alumni's address
Below will be a list of classmates for whom we have current addresses. But, this information could change. Please inform us (via e-mail, or telephone) if you have a change or modification of address, telephone number, contact, email address or other pertinent information. Pertinent information includes married name, spouse's name, etc. Additionally, the post office will sometimes change street addresses even if you don't move. Please don't forget to let us know when that happens. Please forward any new information to your Class Rep:
  1. Agnew, James (Jim) Anthony
  2. Allport, Braxton
  3. Arthur, Shirley Ann Holien
  4. Aylesworth, Margaret (Maggie) Ann Ross
  5. Baker, Kathleen (Kathy) Alexander Rice
  6. Ball, Ronald (Ronnie) Kenneth
  7. Barden, Margaret Nancy
  8. Basom, William Nash
  9. Bealke, Gretchen Ann Bacon
  10. Beamer, Alan Roland
  11. Blakemore, Carlotta D. Merdeith
  12. Blumenthal, Jack Irving
  13. Boran, Roland (Mike) Michael
  14. Bourgois, Patricia Jeanne
  15. Bove, Ronald (Ronnie) James
  16. Bowen, Margaret (Edie) Edith Easley
  17. Bowlby, Susan (Sue) Adele Oliver
  18. Brownfield, Barbara Virginia Rushing
  19. Buckley, John Reed, Jr.
  20. Burke, Frederick (Bill) William
  21. Burke, Richard (Dick) Lennox
  22. Burleson, Elizabeth (Betty) Douglass
  23. Butler, Margaret Patricia (Pat) Woycheese
  24. Byars, Anne Keller Hyder
  25. Carroll, Mary Louise
  26. Clotzman, Susan (Sue) Virginia Bernhard
  27. Cooper, Barbara Gregory
  28. Cooper, Lynn Cynthia Pease Keffer
  29. Cordrey, Betty Ray Wiseman
  30. Crane, Warren Charles
  31. Crowell, Mary Frances
  32. Danielson, Carroll (Dan) Victor
  33. Day, Gloria Annette Newton
  34. Denholm, Kenneth (Larry) L
  35. Devine, William (Bill) Edward
  36. Devonald, Ann Carol Lash
  37. Donnahue, Margaret F
  38. Doran, Edward (Eddie) Willis
  39. Dougherty, Sharon Kay Taylor
  40. Dow, Peter (Pete) Munson
  41. Duncan, Jean Carolyn
  42. Duncan, Phillip (Phil) Pendleton
  43. England, Barbara
  44. Engquist, John Quam
  45. Estill, Samuel (Sam) Mason
  1. Evans, Marjorie (Margie) Fleece Rios
  2. Felts, Edward (Eddie) Lee
  3. Flaitz, Carolyn Virginia Jones
  4. Forsman, Alpheus (Al) Edwin
  5. Forsman, Donna Louise
  6. Frutchey, Ann Elizabeth
  7. Garrett, Janna Aronedith Warner
  8. Gentner, William (Bill) Ellis
  9. Gillespie, Julia (Judy) Elizabeth Marks
  10. Glymph, James (Jimmy) L
  11. Graffeo, Michael (Mike) Charles
  12. Hadzima, Andrew (Drew) Edward
  13. Hale, Elizabeth (Bizzy)
  14. Haley, Stephen Lawrence
  15. Hamilton, William (Chris) Lambert
  16. Hartel, Dorothy Linda
  17. Haughey, Maeve (Muvvie) Elizabeth Reddin
  18. Hayes, Patricia (Pat) Jean Derrickson
  19. Heatwole, Judith (Judy) Heatwole Kremer
  20. Hoof, Charles Rapley
  21. Jack, Howard Corwin
  22. Jones, Arnold (Arnie) Wayne
  23. James, Blanche (Bunny)
  24. Jones, Ronald (Ronnie) Douglas
  25. Kemp, Sarah Jane Brady
  26. Kennedy, Wardlee Liberti
  27. Kerr, Martha Elizabeth
  28. King, Joan Lilla Meiklejohn
  29. Kinzer, Edward (Ed) Mason
  30. Koerner, Ronald F
  31. Lawter, James (Jim) Gray
  32. Lee, Edward Wynn
  33. Lunt, Gerald (Jerry) Welliver
  34. Lyngard, Richard John
  35. Mauck, Joan Carol Volk
  36. McCaffery, Kay Harriet Anderson
  37. McEntee, Jill South Catino
  38. McLaughlin, Patricia (Pat) Eileen LaBue
  39. Mesnig, Lynn Carol Candler
  40. Moore, Richard
  41. Morris, William (Billy)
  42. Mullen, Carol Coleman Schmidt
  43. Mullen, Lela (Connie) Constance Russell
  44. Nalls, Thomas (Tom) William
  45. Nelson, Ann Davis
  1. Norvell, Mary Sue Pierce
  2. Parker, Denison (Denny) Ashby
  3. Pennington, Russell A
  4. Peterson, Diane Gonzales
  5. Pfeiffer, William (Bill) F
  6. Pillsbury, Glenn Gray
  7. Plybon, Carolyn Ann
  8. Polk, Barbara Ann Fay
  9. Prevatt, Banks Goodall
  10. Prouse, Mary-Lee Taylor
  11. Rathbun, Nancy Scott
  12. Rixse, John (Jay) Henry
  13. Robertson, Alaric Alvis
  14. Schoonover, James (Jim) F
  15. Shackelford, Linda Ruth Yates
  16. Shaw, Robert (Bob) Anthony
  17. Silbert, Dorothy (Dottie) Lee King
  18. Siragusa, John
  19. Smith, Cameron Leroy
  20. Smith, Page Adams
  21. Sonosky, Joanne (Jo) Stevens
  22. Starr, Donald (Don) C
  23. Stewart, Elizabeth (Anne) Ann
  24. Tapscott, Dorothy (Dottie) Grace Oliver
  25. Tindula, Roy Vernon
  26. Trotter, Robert (Bob) Edward
  27. Truxell, James (Jim) McGregor
  28. Van Swol, Noel
  29. Vennel, Virginia (Ginger) Grainger
  30. VonDohlen, Henry W
  31. Vopatek, Michael (Mike) Joseph
  32. Wallace, Roger Neil
  33. Waltz, Elizabeth (Liz) Marsh
  34. Warner, Ernest Ray
  35. Waters, Phyllis Wayne Gartshore
  36. Webb, George Shettler
  37. Weitzell, Roy Everett
  38. West, Barbara West Lunsford
  39. West, Gale (Westie)
  40. White, Anne Elizabeth Lewis
  41. White, Mary Ellis Fannon
  42. Whitmer, Barbara (Bobbi) Treanor
  43. Wolf, Ronald (Ronnie) Allen
  44. WYSS, Jean Gordon
  45. Zachmann, Kathleen (Kathy) Anita Pugh

Listing of Our Missing Classmates
Name Format: Nicknames appear in (parenthesis); a second-name used instead of the first-name is underlined; and the women's married surnames appear in italicized and bold type (Name)
Below will be a list of classmates for whom we do not have current addresses.  If you have addresses for any of them or any information which we can use to try to locate them, please let us know (via e-mail, or telephone) . This information might include an email address, married name, spouse's name, college attended, names of relatives (siblings, parents, cousins, etc. and classes if they went to GW or Hammond), employer, last address, etc. Please help us locate these classmates by forwarding any information you have to your Class Rep:
  1. Allen, Mary Lizu
  2. Baker, Dan (Danny)
  3. Barker, Brenda Darlyn Rogers
  4. Bradley, Russell (Russ) Lee
  5. Buckley, Marguerite (Maggy) Patricia
  6. Burner, James (Jim)
  7. Coddington, Jean (Jeanie) Marie
  8. Compton, Nancy Lee
  9. Cragg, Thomas
  10. Croker, George (Bill) William
  1. Davis, Anthony
  2. Edelman, Sylvia
  3. Florance, Linda May
  4. Fry, Thomas (Tom) Markham
  5. Hall, Sarah (Sally) Miles
  6. Jacobs, Helen Marie
  7. Kelley, Barbara (Bonnie) Jean
  8. McElhanon, Kelsa Sussan
  9. McMullan, Nancy Faye
  10. Nelson, Kathleen (Kathy) Ruby
  1. Petersen, Betty Emma
  2. Rankin, Linda C
  3. Schrup, Janet (Jancy) Kay
  4. Shaffer, Sandra (Sandy) Ann
  5. Thurman, Taylor
  6. White, Barbara
  7. White, Joanne Ladee
  8. Young, Gary Lunt 

 

Susan (Sue) Eleanor BABYLON  Deal
Archie (Winky) BRANSCOM Summers
Martin Paul CLAUSSEN
George (Chick) CONNERS
Jane (Punky) GARNETT Rubin

 
Raymond (Ray) Eugene HOTZCLAW
Robert (Bob) Morris KERR
Helen LAWHON

Erleene Elizabeth LUCAS
Daniel MALLOY
Gabriel Kamohalii MARCIEL
John Hundley MERCER
Janet (Jan) Stuart MORENO Mason
Janice (Jan) Marie NAYLOR Downes
Rita Lee NICELEY Stofko
Paula (PJ) Jane PETERSEN Lange

Dave William REYNOLDS
Perry C. ROUSH
John WALDREP
Robert (Bob) James WALTERS
Robert (Bob) Henry WARSING
Leon (Wink) Kohlman WHITEHOUSE
Wendy Leigh WILSON
~~~~~

BACK to TOP of PAGE
| MAIN Page | '58 | '59 | '60 | '61 | '62 | '63 | '64 | '65 | '66 | '67 | '68 | '69 | '70 | '71 | '72 | '73 | History | Band |
Please refer all questions and comments concerning this page to the WEBMASTER
This page w
as last updated on Saturday June 04, 2011